Sunday, February 23, 2014

Frogs & the likes

 photo IMG_2174_zps916df762.jpg
 photo IMG_2182_zps833667a2.jpg
 photo IMG_2178_zpsace4d8fe.jpg
 photo IMG_2179_zps4d1dd093.jpg
 photo IMG_2173_zps62852693.jpg
 photo IMG_2176_zpsbeb6ff18.jpg
 photo IMG_2177_zpse0eb1965.jpg
 photo IMG_2180_zpsb78d4535.jpg
 photo IMG_2175_zps05ee702e.jpg

Few nights back when I finally met the homies for the best frog porridge at Geylang. As if it wasn't filling enough, we had dimsum for supper after. We were already damn full from dinner but there was nothing else to do at Geylang except eat and….. y'know.. *winks* (For those who are not local I'm referring to prostitutes hahaha Geylang is Singapore's well known red district.) So we chose to eat again.

Caught up like crazy cuz the last time we met was Christmas and now it's already nearing March. We're gonna check out the trampoline park near my place the next time we meet!!! So excited hehe I haven't set foot on a trampoline in years.. not sure if I still have it in me. But it's still gonna be really fun I just know it!