Friday, December 26, 2014

Rolling with the Ho's

IMG_1353
IMG_1427

Day 2 in Shenzhen (7th December, Sunday)

I am not even sure where we went.. haha. Had jap food for lunch before continuing to explore wherever it is that we were at. The weather was perfect, cold but not freezing, bright but not sunny. What can't Singapore be the same? I love winter, I get to dress up in layers and beanies don't make me perspire at all. Plus my skin never gets oily during winter! It's awesome.

Dad brought us to a tea shop after we were done exploring. Good ol' chinese tea to warm ourselves up :) Then the boys stayed in the tea shop while the 3 ladies did some shopping at the Forever 21 nearby. It was crazy. My mom bought so much. The term "shopaholic" runs in the genes, apparently. We rushed back to meet them after shopping and headed to dinner with dad's friends.

Time for visuals!!

IMG_1328
IMG_1338
First thing we do in the morning is to chill in dad's Porshe hahaha damn suaku

IMG_1334
IMG_1348
IMG_1357
IMG_1349
I love this shot I took of Clemon, it looks like a magazine model shot!

IMG_1359
IMG_1355
IMG_1360
IMG_1362
IMG_1364
With our driver, Ah Zhou, who spent almost everyday with us. Super nice guy.

IMG_1370
IMG_1375
IMG_1376
My favourite mmmm~

IMG_1387
IMG_1389
IMG_1420
That's a random kid. He kept coming in our picture so my dad picked him up hahahaha

IMG_1408
IMG_1402
Our classic siblings pose

IMG_1450
IMG_1461
How cute!!! They were wearing matching Nikes omg

IMG_1405
IMG_1411
IMG_1423
IMG_1429
"Come I show you how to pose like Victoria Secret model"

IMG_1344
IMG_1444
Managed to catch this moment on camera. He was slightly drenched after.

IMG_1453
IMG_1437
IMG_1456
IMG_1471
This kinda looks like Japan don't you think?

IMG_1468
IMG_1451
IMG_1476
IMG_1478
Cymon drinking tea with the tea holder

IMG_1479
IMG_1509
IMG_1495
IMG_1499
IMG_1502
This was the night that Clemon & I drank red wine and almost died cuz it was too strong

IMG_1500
IMG_1483

No comments:

Post a Comment