Friday, September 11, 2015

The Script: Live in Singapore 2015

IMG_6671
IMG_6587

Long overdue but better late than never! Bought tickets to The Script's concert with Guoliang in April cuz we're both script fans. They will always be my favourite band because they are so down to earth and their songs are so relatable. Almost every concert without fail they would chug beer on stage and call an audience's ex. No words can describe how much I love them :)

It was so surreal when Danny came close to us! Didn't manage to snap a picture of it due to a swarm of people but it'll always be a mental photo in my head. I got mosh pit tickets when they came in 2013 but this time I decided to get the area with seats. Best decision ever. Haha. Can't wait for their next concert already!

IMG_6576
IMG_6581
IMG_6585
IMG_6591
IMG_6602
IMG_6605
Such a nice feeling when everyone turned on their phone lights and waved them in the air

IMG_6640
Danny was walking around singing with a GoPro which showed on the screen

IMG_6604
IMG_6674
IMG_6653
He was using the GoPro again hahaha

IMG_6672
The only shot I have of Glen. Kinda cool.

IMG_6634
IMG_6682
Mark - whom I think is the funniest person in the band hahaha

IMG_6658
IMG_6680
IMG_6676
IMG_6689
IMG_6691

Amazing night #thescriptfamily ♥

No comments:

Post a Comment